Season Starts December 1, 2022

League Chair: Stacee Sevals/Deanna Stanley
Email:
staceetsevals@hotmail.com stanley_mls@hotmail.com

Host for the night needs to host BEFORE and AFTER curling and complete both early and late shift duties

1 – Fox

Patti Fox

Marsha Shuda

Karen Chilson

Betsy Palmer

2 – Ostedt

Janine Ostedt

Lucy Berndt

Lori Meder

Jani Hover

3 – Ritzinger

Barb Ritzinger

Tina Henningson

Joy Biever

Becca Eder

4 – Janty

Lisa Janty

Sarah Warring

Kristi Anderson

Kathryn Langevin

5 – Ricci

Kathy Ricci

Karen Holmstrom

Kathy Patterson

Christa Jones

6 – Dundore

Karen Dundore

April Micke

Jenna Green

Laura Schutz

7 – Diedrich

Leah Diedrich

Emma Anderson

Elise Diedrich

Katie Dundore

8 – Mickelson

Carolyn Mickelson

Patty Smith

Corinne Moore

Billie Church

9 – Solum

Jackie Solum

Jessica Margan

Ava Gargulak

Ema Church

December 1 - GAME 1

6:00 PM

Host
9

Sheet 1
1 v 2

Sheet 2
7 v 8

Sheet 3
5 v 6

Sheet 4
3 v 4

December 8 - GAME 2

6:00 PM

Host
5

Sheet 1
3 v 1

Sheet 2
6 v 9

Sheet 3
4 v 8

Sheet 4
2 v 7

December 15- GAME 3

6:00 PM

Host
7

Sheet 1
4 v 6

Sheet 2
3 v 2

Sheet 3
9 v 1

Sheet 4
8 v 5

December 22 - GAME 4 - Treat Night

6:00 PM

Host
3

Sheet 1
9 v 7

Sheet 2
5 v 4

Sheet 3
8 v 2

Sheet 4
1 v 6

December 29 - GAME 5

6:00 PM

Host
4

Sheet 1
8 v 6

Sheet 2
2 v 5

Sheet 3
7 v 1

Sheet 4
9 v 3

January 5 - GAME 6

6:00 PM

Host
2

Sheet 1
8 v 3

Sheet 2
6 v 7

Sheet 3
4 v 9

Sheet 4
1 v 5

January 12 - GAME 7

6:00 PM

Host
1

Sheet 1
7 v 4

Sheet 2
3 v 5

Sheet 3
6 v 2

Sheet 4
9 v 8

January 19 - GAME 8

6:00 PM

Host
6

Sheet 1
5 v 9

Sheet 2
1 v 8

Sheet 3
7 v 3

Sheet 4
2 v 4

January 26 - GAME 9 - Treat Night

6:00 PM

Host
8

Sheet 1
5 v 7

Sheet 2
4 v 1

Sheet 3
6 v 3

Sheet 4
2 v 9

February 2 - GAME 10

6:00 PM

Host
9

Sheet 1
1 v 2

Sheet 2
7 v 8

Sheet 3
5 v 6

Sheet 4
3 v 4

February 9 - GAME 11

6:00 PM

Host
5

Sheet 1
3 v 1

Sheet 2
6 v 9

Sheet 3
4 v 8

Sheet 4
2 v 7

February 16 - GAME 12

6:00 PM

Host
1

Sheet 1
4 v 6

Sheet 2
3 v 2

Sheet 3
9
v 1

Sheet 4
8 v 5

February 23 - GAME 13

6:00 PM

Host
3

Sheet 1
9 v 7

Sheet 2
5 v 4

Sheet 3
8 v 2

Sheet 4
1 v 6

March 3 - GAME 14 - Treat Night

6:00 PM

Host
4

Sheet 1
8 v 6

Sheet 2
2 v 5

Sheet 3
7 v 1

Sheet 4
9 v 3