CurlCureVolunteer_Page

17th Annual Jug Spiel/Curl for a Cure Volunteer Sign Up

Please review below the work schedules for openings and food sign-up for spiel needs before filling out the online volunteer form.

Once submitted you will be added to the schedule below.

................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Jug Spiel/Curl for a Cure

Worker Sign-up

Fabulous Pink Cocktail Party

Worker Sign-up

Fabulous Pink Cocktail Party

Food Sign-up

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSd2sNFJ9Wpmvc4G82b5ukKBHkNZZoyohqYiwZFvkGq2ENQveQ/viewform?usp=sf_link
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeH2vHVgEjtHnBdkuK54ZIEv5lww-NzLybz_g9S9aHZIzCYjg/viewform?usp=sf_link
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSd5RZwlrSHoOOHLV8QRZVGDHsYjsPMoF4UNMfEoZvoHYZDLxQ/viewform?usp=sf_link

Thursday, Nov. 1

Food prep, decorations, silent auction etc.

1:00 PM to Finish

1. Linda Goergen

2. Betsy Palmer (1-4 PM)

3. Deb Schmidt

4. Carolyn Michelson

5. Lisa Janty

6. Open

7. Open

8. Open

9. Open

10. Open

Friday, Nov. 2

Food prep, silent auction

4:00 PM to Finish

1. Jim Berndt

2. Lucy Berndt

3. Jeanne Parker

4. Stacee Sevals

5. Cheri Messick

Saturday Breakfast, Nov. 3

Food prep, serving and kitchen clean up

Meal from 7:45 – 10:00 AM

7:00 to 10:00 AM

1. Linda Goergen

2. Peg Martin

3. Lisa Janty

4. Bill Wiberg

Saturday Lunch, Nov. 3

Food prep, serving and kitchen clean up

Meal from 11:30 – 1:00 PM

10:00 AM to 1:30 PM

1. Jody Skar

2. Emma Skar

3. Kelly Flach

4. Stacey Meinen

Sunday Breakfast, Nov. 4

Food prep, serving and kitchen clean up

Meal from 7:45 – 10:00 PM

7:00 to 10:00 AM

Saturday, Nov. 3

4:00 to 6:15 PM

Set-up and food prep

1. Steph Fleming

2. Char Mlejnek

3. Lisa Janty

4. Clare Janty

5. Ron Parker

6.Janine Ostedt (5:15 pm)

6:15 to 8:00 PM

Serve and kitchen clean up

1. Lisa Janty

2. Clare Janty

3. Kathy Laffin

4. Barb Ritzinger

5. Tracy Crisler

6. Janine Ostedt

5:30 to 8:00 PM

Bartender and clean up

1. Doug Nett

2. Randy Hatcher

3. Mark Stanley

4. Lauren Hesebeck

5. Steve Ostedt

8:00 to 9:00 PM

Club clean up

1. Open

2. Open

3. Open

4. Open

If you have questions, contact

Kathy Laffin at: kathylaffin49@gmail.com

The “Fabulous Pink” cocktail party features hors d’oeuvres on Saturday evening around 5:00 pm.

Please sign up below if you’re able to provide assistance with any of these food items.

We’re looking for amounts in 30-50 servings range for each.

Food should be at the club by 3:00 pm.

Saturday, Nov. 3

Cheese Tray and Crackers

1. Lori Meder

2. Connie Johnson

Olives/Pickles/Pickled Veggie Tray

1. Kathy Laffin/Deb Schmidt

Deviled Eggs (2 doz. Per person)

1. Beth/Bill Wiberg

2. Theresa Hesebeck

BBQ Wings/Hot Chicken Tenders

1. Kathy Laffin

Shrimp Tray and Cocktail Sauce

1. Marie Nett

2. Clare Janty

Meatballs

1. Kristina Zengaffinen

2. Deanna Stanley

Veggies & Dip

1. Lori Meder

2. Debra Wold

Fruit Plate or Fruit Skewers

1. Sue Raether

2. Jeanie Swanson

Artichoke or Crab Dip and Crackers

1. karen Dundore

Spinach Dip and Bread

1.Betsy Palmer

Your Choice Hors d’oeuvres

Is there some really great hors d’oeuvre you like to make that we haven’t thought of here?

1. Mustard Dip/Pretzels-Kathy Ricci

2. Kristin Foss

3. Squash/Sausage Skewers-Linda Goergen

4. Char Mlejnek

5. Chips & Dip - Deanna Stanley

6.Karen Dundore

7. Peg Martin

8. Barb Ritzinger

Dessert:

1. Karen Anderson

2. Sandy Swanson

3. Judy Jacobs

4. Deanna Stanley

If you have questions, contact

Kathy Laffin at: kathylaffin49@gmail.com

1. Lisa Janty

2. Barb Ritzinger

3. Open

4. Open

Sunday Lunch, Nov. 4

Food prep, serving and kitchen clean up

Meal from 11:30 AM – Until after the draw

10:00 AM to After the Draw

1.Lisa Janty

2. Barb Ritzinger

3. Open

4. Open