Rice Lake Curling Club logo

News

Monday, January 20, 2014
Wisconsin Senior Men's Championship Results
 

SENIOR DIVISION RESULTS

First Event Winner Larry Sharp, Bill Kind, Greg Dahl & Terry Sirek
Rice Lake Curling Club

First Event Runner-up Harry Erdman, Chuck Miller, Mark Kretzman & Dean Teeter
Portage Curling Club

Second Event Winner Ken Neidhart, Tom Gannon, Steve Schally & Rob Wixson
Madison Curling Club

Second Event Runner-up Mike Zolidis, Jim Wihelm, John Pearse & Vince Cefalu
Blackhawk Curling Club

Third Event Winner Dan Lynch, Steve O’Connor, Tony Wendrick & Al Hafeman
Madison Curling Club

Third Event Runner-up Jim Lucchessi, Rick Baldry, Garry Muench & Steve Kerr
Kettle Moraine Curling Club

Fourth Event Winner John Geason, Gerry Flukas, Rob Haugensen & Terry Ball
Kettle Moraine Curling Club

Fourth Event Runner-up Jan Schock, Dave Kilmer, Randy Bina & Gary Schieffer
Rice Lake Curling Club

MASTERS DIVISION RESULTS

First Event Winner Lewie Falk, Dave Qualle, Clif Erstad & Gordon Dunn
Arlington Curling Club

First Event Runner-up Dr. Jack Johnson, Bob Dixon, Bob Flemming & Herb Rasmussen
Kettle Moraine Curling Club

Second Event Winner Ron Parker, Bob Scott, Wes Mohns & Mike O’Brien
Rice Lake Curling Club

Second Event Runner-up Jon Neidhold, Bill Karberg, Bob Wright & Mike Swanson
Tri-City Curling Club

Third Event Winner Ken Van Till, Dave Graff, George Holmes & Tom Towers
Milwaukee Curling Club

Third Event Runner-up Bill Monteufel, Bernie Dushek, Art Woodward & Don Thurston
Arlington Curling Club

Fourth Event Winner Jack Baker, Crandall Hays, Steve Inman & Ivars Gailans
Milwaukee Curling Club

Fourth Event Runner-up Mert Vaughn, Elmer Balko, Ken Nernberger & Dennis Mertens
Medford Curling Club

 

 

Street & Mailing Address: Rice Lake Curling Club - 912 S. Wisconsin Ave. - Rice Lake - WI - 54868
>>Driving Instructions (link to map)<<   >>Update Your Information<<
rlcurl@chibardun.net - (715)234-9812

Website developed and hosted by DCS Netlink